2019 Honor Roll of Student Journalists

The NSPA Honor Roll of Student Journalists honors students who have worked on an NSPA member publication for two or more years and have maintained a grade point average of at least 3.5 on a four-point scale. Publication advisers or journalism instructors have nominated these students for the honor. NSPA also awards one or more Honor Roll Scholarships annually to graduating seniors inducted into the Honor Roll. Scholarship winners will be announced at the JEA/NSPA Spring National High School Journalism Convention on Saturday, April 27 at the convention’s closing Awards Ceremony.


ALASKA
Lisa Tran, Islander, Unalaska City High School, Unalaska, Alaska
Bailey Hahn, Islander, Unalaska City High School, Unalaska, Alaska
Zydneigh Earnshaw, Islander, Unalaska City High School, Unalaska, Alaska

CALIFORNIA
Benjamin J Balster, Scot Scoop, Carlmont High School, Belmont, California
Andrea Butler, The Highlander, Carlmont High School, Belmont, California
Sarah Cheung, Scot Scoop, Carlmont High School, Belmont, California
Samantha Chu, Scot Scoop, Carlmont High School, Belmont, California
Francesca D’Urzo, The Highlander, Carlmont High School, Belmont, California
Mary Donaldson, The Highlander, Carlmont High School, Belmont, California
Anna Feng, Scot Scoop, Carlmont High School, Belmont, California
Talia Fine, Scot Scoop, Carlmont High School, Belmont, California
Kaylee George, Scot Scoop, Carlmont High School, Belmont, California
Elizabeth Hall, Scot Scoop, Carlmont High School, Belmont, California
Nina Heller, The Highlander, Carlmont High School, Belmont, California
Mandy Hitchcock, Scot Scoop, Carlmont High School, Belmont, California
Sam Hosmer, Scot Scoop, Carlmont High School, Belmont, California
Kylie Lin, Scotlight, Carlmont High School, Belmont, California
Sophie Lynd, The Highlander, Carlmont High School, Belmont, California
Nisha Marino, The Highlander, Carlmont High School, Belmont, California
Rachel Matatyaou, Scot Scoop, Carlmont High School, Belmont, California
Kimberly Mitchell, The Highlander, Carlmont High School, Belmont, California
Emma Romanowsky, The Highlander, Carlmont High School, Belmont, California
Veronica Roseborough, Scot Scoop, Carlmont High School, Belmont, California
Alena Ruhstaller, Scot Scoop, Carlmont High School, Belmont, California
Andrew Shen, Scot Scoop, Carlmont High School, Belmont, California
Kathryn Stratz, The Highlander, Carlmont High School, Belmont, California
Taisiia Yakovenko, Scot Scoop, Carlmont High School, Belmont, California

Ashley Altmann, The Granite Bay Gazette, Ursus, Granite Bay High School, Granite Bay, California
Jordan Blair, The Granite Bay Gazette, Granite Bay High School, Granite Bay, California
Spencer Cova, The Granite Bay Gazette, Granite Bay High School, Granite Bay, California
Kavana Gonur, The Granite Bay Gazette, Granite Bay High School, Granite Bay, California
Abbie Gould, The Granite Bay Gazette, Granite Bay High School, Granite Bay, California
Emily Hansen, The Granite Bay Gazette, Granite Bay High School, Granite Bay, California
Elliott Hyman, The Granite Bay Gazette, Granite Bay High School, Granite Bay, California
Bella Khor, The Granite Bay Gazette, Granite Bay High School, Granite Bay, California
Angelina Kolosey, The Granite Bay Gazette, Granite Bay High School, Granite Bay, California
May Lin, The Granite Bay Gazette, Granite Bay High School, Granite Bay, California
Ashley Lucia, The Granite Bay Gazette, Granite Bay High School, Granite Bay, California
Akhil Shah, The Granite Bay Gazette, Granite Bay High School, Granite Bay, California
Sidney Stipanovich, The Granite Bay Gazette, Granite Bay High School, Granite Bay, California
Mia Taylor, The Granite Bay Gazette, Granite Bay High School, Granite Bay, California
Sarah Withrow, The Granite Bay Gazette, Granite Bay High School, Granite Bay, California
Andrew Yung, The Granite Bay Gazette, Granite Bay High School, Granite Bay, California
Ashley Yung, The Granite Bay Gazette, Granite Bay High School, Granite Bay, California
Lindsey Zabell, The Granite Bay Gazette, Granite Bay High School, Granite Bay, California
Sidney Zabell, The Granite Bay Gazette, Granite Bay High School, Granite Bay, California

Alyssa Cancio, Prestige, Daniel Pearl Magnet High School, Lake Balboa, California
Michael Chidbachian, The Pearl Post, Daniel Pearl Magnet High School, Lake Balboa, California
Kirsten Cintigo, The Pearl Post, Daniel Pearl Magnet High School, Lake Balboa, California
David Eskichyan, The Pearl Post, Daniel Pearl Magnet High School, Lake Balboa, California
Zachary Gephart-Canada, Prestige, Daniel Pearl Magnet High School, Lake Balboa, California
Rudraj Koppikar, The Pearl Post, Daniel Pearl Magnet High School, Lake Balboa, California
Karina Mara, Prestige, Daniel Pearl Magnet High School, Lake Balboa, California
Julissa Rangel, The Pearl Post, Daniel Pearl Magnet High School, Lake Balboa, California
Christine Valenzuela, Prestige, Daniel Pearl Magnet High School, Lake Balboa, California

Anna Brodsky, The Oracle, The Archer School for Girls, Los Angeles, California
Elizabeth Haltrecht, The Oracle, The Archer School for Girls, Los Angeles, California
Lola Lamberg, The Oracle, The Archer School for Girls, Los Angeles, California
Siena Mizel, Hestia’s Flame, The Archer School for Girls, Los Angeles, California
Celeste Ramirez, The Oracle, The Archer School for Girls, Los Angeles, California
Julia Wanger, Hestia’s Flame, The Archer School for Girls, Los Angeles, California
Allie Worchell, The Oracle, The Archer School for Girls, Los Angeles, California

Rachel Do, The Eagle Eye, Santa Margarita High School, Rancho Santa Margarita, California
Gillian Steffey, The Eagle Eye, Santa Margarita High School, Rancho Santa Margarita, California

Emma Accacian, Whitney High School Student Media, Whitney High School, Rocklin, California
Haley Bedrin, Whitney High School Student Media, Whitney High School, Rocklin, California
Alissandre Cabrera, Whitney High School Student Media, Whitney High School, Rocklin, California
Grace Chang, Whitney High School Student Media, Whitney High School, Rocklin, California
Dylan de Valk, Whitney High School Student Media, Whitney High School, Rocklin, California
Sienna Eagle, Whitney High School Student Media, Whitney High School, Rocklin, California
Brenden Jacoby, Whitney High School Student Media, Whitney High School, Rocklin, California
Anjani Kedia, Whitney High School Student Media, Whitney High School, Rocklin, California
Daya Khunkhun, Whitney High School Student Media, Whitney High School, Rocklin, California
Riley Morelan, Whitney High School Student Media, Whitney High School, Rocklin, California
Emily Pontes, Whitney High School Student Media, Whitney High School, Rocklin, California
Chloe Prudhoe, Whitney High School Student Media, Whitney High School, Rocklin, California
Ha Rin Cho, Whitney High School Student Media, Whitney High School, Rocklin, California
Alaina Roberts, Whitney High School Student Media, Whitney High School, Rocklin, California
Paulina Solorzano Navarro, Whitney High School Student Media, Whitney High School, Rocklin, California
Adriana Williams, Whitney High School Student Media, Whitney High School, Rocklin, California

Vicente Francisco, The Crusader, Archbishop Riordan High School, San Francisco, California
Jamar Kittling, The Crusader, Archbishop Riordan High School, San Francisco, California
Ian Martin, The Crusader, Archbishop Riordan High School, San Francisco, California
Owen Murphy, The Crusader, Archbishop Riordan High School, San Francisco, California
Aidan Murtagh, The Crusader, Archbishop Riordan High School, San Francisco, California
Zachary Phillips, The Crusader, Archbishop Riordan High School, San Francisco, California
Karl Vanuska, The Crusader, Archbishop Riordan High School, San Francisco, California
Brandon Vargas, The Crusader, Archbishop Riordan High School, San Francisco, California
Harrick Wu, The Crusader, Archbishop Riordan High School, San Francisco, California

Mason Cooney, The Broadview, Convent of the Sacred Heart High School, San Francisco, California
Cassie Eskicioglu, The Broadview, Convent of the Sacred Heart High School, San Francisco, California
Laura Mogannam, The Broadview, Convent of the Sacred Heart High School, San Francisco, California
Audrey Pinard, The Broadview, Convent of the Sacred Heart High School, San Francisco, California
Josephine Rozzelle, The Broadview, Convent of the Sacred Heart High School, San Francisco, California
Jordan Russell, The Broadview, Convent of the Sacred Heart High School, San Francisco, California
Gabriella Vulakh, The Broadview, Convent of the Sacred Heart High School, San Francisco, California

Robin Fong, The Eagle Eye, George Washington High School, San Francisco, California
Karina Ngo, The Eagle Eye, George Washington High School, San Francisco, California

Jocelyn Brossia, The Foothill Dragon Press, Foothill Technology High School, Ventura, California

Jocelyn Huang, The King’s Courier, El Camino Real Charter High School, Woodland Hills, California
Hannah Ilao, El Corazon, El Camino Real Charter High School, Woodland Hills, California
Leah Stark, The King’s Courier, El Camino Real Charter High School, Woodland Hills, California
Micah Wheatley, El Corazon, El Camino Real Charter High School, Woodland Hills, California

COLORADO
Toni Elton, The Guide, Cherokee Trail High School, Aurora, Colorado
Morgan Jacobus, The Guide, Cherokee Trail High School, Aurora, Colorado
Sara Stiffter, The Guide, Cherokee Trail High School, Aurora, Colorado

Samantha DeMers, Reflections, Brighton High School, Brighton, Colorado
Rebecca Wadsworth, Reflections, Brighton High School, Brighton, Colorado

Maggie Foa, The Arapahoe Herald, Arapahoe High School, Centennial, Colorado
Declan Palmer, The Calumet, Arapahoe High School, Centennial, Colorado
Hayden Peirce, The Arapahoe Herald, Arapahoe High School, Centennial, Colorado
Macala Wallace, The Calumet, Arapahoe High School, Centennial, Colorado

Avery Doan, Eagle Valley Student Media, Eagle Valley High School, Gypsum, Colorado
Riley Dudley, The Devils’ Advocate, Eagle Valley High School, Gypsum, Colorado
Carter Josef, The Devils’ Advocate, Eagle Valley High School, Gypsum, Colorado
Megan Lodge, The Devils’ Advocate, Eagle Valley High School, Gypsum, Colorado
Saroja Manickam, The Devils’ Advocate, Eagle Valley High School, Gypsum, Colorado
Sally McDonnell, The Devils’ Advocate, Eagle Valley High School, Gypsum, Colorado

FLORIDA
Winona Nasser, The Cannon, Braden River High School, Bradenton, Florida

Amanda Benitez, The Seahawk’s Eye, Cape Coral High School, Cape Coral, Florida
Jaden Bradish, The Seahawk’s Eye, Cape Coral High School, Cape Coral, Florida
Samantha Chavez, The Seahawk’s Eye, Cape Coral High School, Cape Coral, Florida
Ashlynn Currie, The Seahawk’s Eye, Cape Coral High School, Cape Coral, Florida
Emily Ferguson, The Seahawk’s Eye, Cape Coral High School, Cape Coral, Florida
Brian Gurges, The Seahawk’s Eye, Cape Coral High School, Cape Coral, Florida
Jennifer Jacoby, The Seahawk’s Eye, Cape Coral High School, Cape Coral, Florida
Sara Malloy, The Seahawk’s Eye, Cape Coral High School, Cape Coral, Florida
Stephane Mathurin, The Seahawk’s Eye, Cape Coral High School, Cape Coral, Florida
Kendall Miskimins, The Seahawk’s Eye, Cape Coral High School, Cape Coral, Florida
Jayde Morales-Siegman, The Seahawk’s Eye, Cape Coral High School, Cape Coral, Florida
Mia Nelson, The Seahawk’s Eye, Cape Coral High School, Cape Coral, Florida
Moriah Olsen, The Seahawk’s Eye, Cape Coral High School, Cape Coral, Florida
Melanie Pena, The Seahawk’s Eye, Cape Coral High School, Cape Coral, Florida
Kaitlyn Swicegood, The Seahawk’s Eye, Cape Coral High School, Cape Coral, Florida
David Talavera, The Seahawk’s Eye, Cape Coral High School, Cape Coral, Florida
Erika Ugland, The Seahawk’s Eye, Cape Coral High School, Cape Coral, Florida
Angelika Velasco, The Seahawk’s Eye, Cape Coral High School, Cape Coral, Florida
Hank Yang, The Seahawk’s Eye, Cape Coral High School, Cape Coral, Florida

Lucas Abrams, The Crestian, Pine Crest School, Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Deborah Ades, The Crestian, Pine Crest School, Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Ana Bordin, The Crestian, Pine Crest School, Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Julia Borisiak, The Crestian, Pine Crest School, Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Alicia Caceres, The Crestian, Pine Crest School, Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Alexandra Carr, The Crestian, Pine Crest School, Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Gillian Cohen, The Crestian, Pine Crest School, Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Emma Feirstein, The Crestian, Pine Crest School, Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Lauren Fromkin, The Crestian, Pine Crest School, Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Alexandra Giorno, The Crestian, Pine Crest School, Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Brooke Greenfield, The Crestian, Pine Crest School, Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Natalia Hauser, The Crestian, Pine Crest School, Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Marlie Kahan, The Crestian, Pine Crest School, Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Julia Karten, The Crestian, Pine Crest School, Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Leah Martinez, The Crestian, Pine Crest School, Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Madison Metz, The Crestian, Pine Crest School, Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Fatima Minhas, The Crestian, Pine Crest School, Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Daniela Munoz, The Crestian, Pine Crest School, Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Athena Myers, The Crestian, Pine Crest School, Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Olivia Pettee, The Crestian, Pine Crest School, Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Benjamin Pierce, The Crestian, Pine Crest School, Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Alice Rau, The Crestian, Pine Crest School, Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Catrina Reyes, The Crestian, Pine Crest School, Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Rose Rothschild, The Crestian, Pine Crest School, Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Grace Sager, The Crestian, Pine Crest School, Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Owen Seiner, The Crestian, Pine Crest School, Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Meghna Sharma, The Crestian, Pine Crest School, Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Shiraz Shiff, The Crestian, Pine Crest School, Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Ishani Singh, The Crestian, Pine Crest School, Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Danielle Weisfisch, The Crestian, Pine Crest School, Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Julianne Weiss, The Crestian, Pine Crest School, Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Sydni Zfira, The Crestian, Pine Crest School, Fort Lauderdale, Florida

Tyler Nehring, Columbian, Columbia High School, Lake City, Florida

Carlin Bausch-Sanchez, Trinity Voice, Trinity Preparatory School, Winter Park, Florida
Grace Beneke, Trinity Voice, Trinity Preparatory School, Winter Park, Florida
Olivia Demetriades, Trinity Voice, Trinity Preparatory School, Winter Park, Florida
Julia Gibbons, Trinity Voice, Trinity Preparatory School, WInter Park, Florida
Alexandra Good, Trinity Voice, Trinity Preparatory School, Winter Park, Florida
Kenneth Hill, Trinity Voice, Trinity Preparatory School, Winter Park, Florida
Michael Hull, Trinity Voice, Trinity Preparatory School, Winter Park, Florida
Andrew Kwa, Trinity Voice, Trinity Preparatory School, Winter Park, Florida
William Langdon, Trinity Voice, Trinity Preparatory School, Winter Park, Florida
Bella Lundy, Trinity Voice, Trinity Preparatory School, Winter Park, Florida
Matthew Mapa, Trinity Voice, Trinity Preparatory School, Winter Park, Florida
Andrew Miller, Trinity Voice, Trinity Preparatory School, Winter Park, Florida
Cameron Miner, Trinity Voice, Trinity Preparatory School, Winter Park, Florida
Joseph Paoli, Trinity Voice, Trinity Preparatory School, Winter Park, Florida
Amber Rampersaud, Trinity Voice, Trinity Preparatory School, Winter Park, Florida
Caroline Swain, Trinity Voice, Trinity Preparatory School, Winter Park, Florida
Elizabeth Ugan, Trinity Voice, Trinity Preparatory School, Winter Park, Florida
Harper Wilcox, Trinity Voice, Trinity Preparatory School, Winter Park, Florida

GEORGIA
Grace Drawdy, The Bird Feed, South Forsyth High School, Cumming, Georgia
Kayleigh Emberton, The Bird Feed, South Forsyth High School, Cumming, Georgia
Alyssa Freyman, The Bird Feed, South Forsyth High School, Cumming, Georgia
Kate Haas, The Bird Feed, South Forsyth High School, Cumming, Georgia
Lauren Holiday, The Bird Feed, South Forsyth High School, Cumming, Georgia
Sadie Rawlings, The Bird Feed, South Forsyth High School, Cumming, Georgia
Sierra Wamsley, The Bird Feed, South Forsyth High School, Cumming, Georgia
Daria Weber, The Bird Feed, South Forsyth High School, Cumming, Georgia

Taylor Bandy, Beacon, Calvary Day School, Savannah, Georgia
Jackie Coates, Beacon, Calvary Day School, Savannah, Georgia
Emma Hearn, Beacon, Calvary Day School, Savannah, Georgia
Avery Householder, Beacon, Calvary Day School, Savannah, Georgia
McKaela Kramer, Beacon, Calvary Day School, Savannah, Georgia
Addison Scarbrough, Beacon, Calvary Day School, Savannah, Georgia
Elliot Scarbrough, Beacon, Calvary Day School, Savannah, Georgia
Bailey Strickland, Beacon, Calvary Day School, Savannah, Georgia

ILLINOIS
Myra Bajwa, The Stampede, Metea Valley High School, Aurora, Illinois
Madeline Crabtree, The Stampede, Metea Valley High School, Aurora, Illinois
Audrey Earley, Ginan, Metea Valley High School, Aurora, Illinois
Claudia Grzyb, The Stampede, Metea Valley High School, Aurora, Illinois
Kennedy Homan, The Stampede, Metea Valley High School, Aurora, Illinois
Megan Kozinski, Ginan, Metea Valley High School, Aurora, Illinois
Avani Shah, The Stampede, Metea Valley High School, Aurora, Illinois
Ben Weiss, The Stampede, Metea Valley High School, Aurora, Illinois
Laurel Westphal, The Stampede, Metea Valley High School, Aurora, Illinois

Ananya Asthana, U-Highlights, University of Chicago Laboratory High School, Chicago, Illinois
Natalie Bakwin, U-Highlights, University of Chicago Laboratory High School, Chicago, Illinois
Macy Beal, U-Highlights, University of Chicago Laboratory High School, Chicago, Illinois
Iván Beck, U-High Midway, University of Chicago Laboratory High School, Chicago, Illinois
Ella Beiser, U-High Midway, University of Chicago Laboratory High School, Chicago, Illinois
Amanda Cassel, U-High Midway, University of Chicago Laboratory High School, Chicago, Illinois
Mira Costello, U-High Midway, University of Chicago Laboratory High School, Chicago, Illinois
Claire Duncan, U-Highlights, University of Chicago Laboratory High School, Chicago, Illinois
Nicholas Edwards-Levin, U-High Midway, University of Chicago Laboratory High School, Chicago, Illinois
Samira Glaeser-Khan, U-High Midway, University of Chicago Laboratory High School, Chicago, Illinois
Ava Kucera, U-Highlights, University of Chicago Laboratory High School, Chicago, Illinois
Audrey Matzke, U-High Midway, University of Chicago Laboratory High School, Chicago, Illinois
Marisa McGehee, U-Highlights, University of Chicago Laboratory High School, Chicago, Illinois
Esha Mishra, U-Highlights, University of Chicago Laboratory High School, Chicago, Illinois
Nikhil Patel, U-High Midway, University of Chicago Laboratory High School, Chicago, Illinois
Jacob Posner, U-High Midway, University of Chicago Laboratory High School, Chicago, Illinois
Yael Rolnik, U-Highlights, University of Chicago Laboratory High School, Chicago, Illinois
Stanley Shapiro, U-Highlights, University of Chicago Laboratory High School, Chicago, Illinois
Priyanka Shrijay, U-High Midway, University of Chicago Laboratory High School, Chicago, Illinois
Emma Trone, U-High Midway, University of Chicago Laboratory High School, Chicago, Illinois
Alexis Tyndall, U-Highlights, University of Chicago Laboratory High School, Chicago, Illinois
Grace Watson, U-Highlights, University of Chicago Laboratory High School, Chicago, Illinois
Grace Zhang, U-High Midway, University of Chicago Laboratory High School, Chicago, Illinois

Anna Belomoina, Drops of Ink, Libertyville High School, Libertyville, Illinois
Rachel Benner, Drops of Ink, Libertyville High School, Libertyville, Illinois
Amanda Black, Drops of Ink, Libertyville High School, Libertyville, Illinois
Ariella Bucio, Drops of Ink, Libertyville High School, Libertyville, Illinois
Margaret Burnetti, Drops of Ink, Libertyville High School, Libertyville, Illinois
Ian Cox, Drops of Ink, Libertyville High School, Libertyville, Illinois
Moira Duffy, Drops of Ink, Libertyville High School, Libertyville, Illinois
Margaret Evers, Drops of Ink, Libertyville High School, Libertyville, Illinois
Olivia Gauvin, Drops of Ink, Libertyville High School, Libertyville, Illinois
Jacob Kemp, Drops of Ink, Libertyville High School, Libertyville, Illinois
Ella Marsden, Drops of Ink, Libertyville High School, Libertyville, Illinois
Claire Salemi, Drops of Ink, Libertyville High School, Libertyville, Illinois
Matthew Smith, Drops of Ink, Libertyville High School, Libertyville, Illinois
Savanna Winiecki, Drops of Ink, Libertyville High School, Libertyville, Illinois

Veronica Espinoza, Southwords, Maine South High School, Park Ridge, Illinois
Georgia Fosse, Southwords, Maine South High School, Park Ridge, Illinois
Charlotte Geier, Southwords, Maine South High School, Park Ridge, Illinois
Colleen Johnson, Southwords, Maine South High School, Park Ridge, Illinois
Erin Martin, Southwords, Maine South High School, Park Ridge, Illinois
Kevin McNulty, Southwords, Maine South High School, Park Ridge, Illinois

INDIANA
Asmaa Abdeldaiem, Inklings, Crown Point HIgh School, Crown Point, Indiana
Jessi Alcorta-Robles, Inklings, Crown Point High School, Crown Point, Indiana
Lindsey Baeza, Inklings, Crown Point High School, Crown Point, Indiana
Tabitha Beishuizen, Inklings, Crown Point HIgh School, Crown Point, Indiana
Olivia Budzevski, Inklings, Crown Point High School, Crown Point, Indiana
Emma Frank, Inklings, Crown Point High School, Crown Point, Indiana
Elizabeth Gonzalez, Inklings, Crown Point High School, Crown Point, Indiana
Gwyneth Isaacs, Inklings, Crown Point High School, Crown Point, Indiana
Erin Muller, Inklings, Crown Point High School, Crown Point, Indiana
Ariana Setlak, Inklings, Crown Point High School, Crown Point, Indiana
Alexandra Sulewski, Inklings, Crown Point HIgh School, Crown Point, Indiana
Morgan Taylor, Inklings, Crown Point High School, Crown Point, Indiana
Madelyn Whitaker, Inklings, Crown Point High School, Crown Point, Indiana

Zoe Freiburger, The Safari, R. Nelson Snider High School, Fort Wayne, Indiana
Grace McCormick, The Scroll, R. Nelson Snider High School, Fort Wayne, Indiana
Kendra McDaniel, The Safari, R. Nelson Snider High School, Fort Wayne, Indiana

Helen Chen, The Mayflower, Plymouth High School, Plymouth, Indiana
Jessika Cuatlacuatl, The Mayflower, Plymouth High School, Plymouth, Indiana
Nicole Keller, Ye Pilgrim, Plymouth High School, Plymouth, Indiana
Bohannon Meadors, Ye Pilgrim, Plymouth High School, Plymouth, Indiana
Alexa Orozco, Ye Pilgrim, Plymouth High School, Plymouth, Indiana

IOWA
Andrew Maresca, Black & White, Johnston High School, Johnston, Iowa

KANSAS
Daniel Davidson, The Budget, Red & Black, lhsbudget.com, Lawrence High School, Lawrence, Kansas
Noah Ginsberg, The Budget, Red & Black, Lawrence High School, Lawrence, Kansas
Emily Gordon-Ross, The Budget, Red & Black, Lawrence High School, Lawrence, Kansas
Emma Howard, Red & Black, Lawrence High School, Lawrence, Kansas
Emily Kruse, The Budget, Lawrence High School, Lawrence, Kansas
Macy Landes, The Budget, Lawrence High School, Lawrence, Kansas
David Obadare, lhsbudget.com, Lawrence High School, Lawrence, Kansas
Anna Parnell, The Budget, Lawrence High School, Lawrence, Kansas
Connor Schmaus, The Budget, Lawrence High School, Lawrence, Kansas
Gary Schmidt, The Budget, Lawrence High School, Lawrence, Kansas
Freeman Spray, lhsbudget.com, Lawrence High School, Lawrence, Kansas
Skylar Steichen, Red & Black, Lawrence High School, Lawrence, Kansas
Samantha Turner, The Budget, Lawrence High School, Lawrence, Kansas
Pam Vue, Red & Black, Lawrence High School, Lawrence, Kansas
Maya Weslander, Red & Black, Lawrence High School, Lawrence, Kansas
Andrew Williams, lhsbudget.com, Lawrence High School, Lawrence, Kansas
Cooper Wright, The Budget, Red & Black, lhsbudget.com, Lawrence High School, Lawrence, Kansas
William Yanek, lhsbudget.com, Lawrence High School, Lawrence, Kansas

Caitlyn Krebs, Horizon, Blue Valley Northwest High School, Overland Park, Kansas

Grace Altenhofen, The Mission, Shawnee Mission North High School, Overland Park, Kansas
Ella Gibson, Indian, Shawnee Mission North High School, Overland Park, Kansas
Evelyn Goering, Indian, Shawnee Mission North High School, Overland Park, Kansas

Elena Angelo, Hauberk, Shawnee Mission East High School, Prairie Village, Kansas
Charlotte Brock, Hauberk, Shawnee Mission East High School, Prairie Village, Kansas
Mary Centimano, The Hauberk, Shawnee Mission East High School, Prairie Village, Kansas
Lucy Dozier, Hauberk, Shawnee Mission East High School, Prairie Village, Kansas
Katie Drake, Hauberk, Shawnee Mission East High School, Prairie Village, Kansas
Alice Erdner, Hauberk, Shawnee Mission East High School, Prairie Village, Kansas
Alex Freeman, The Harbinger, Shawnee Mission East High School, Prairie Village, Kansas
Tera Hawes, Hauberk, Shawnee Mission East High School, Prairie Village, Kansas
Hannah Hobert, Hauberk, Shawnee Mission East High School, Prairie Village, Kansas
Elizabeth Sandstrom, Hauberk, Shawnee Mission East High School, Prairie Village, Kansas

Skylar Brogan, The Lair, Shawnee Mission Northwest High School, Shawnee, Kansas
Justin D’Silva, KUGR, Shawnee Mission Northwest High School, Shawnee, Kansas
Jake Ditto, The Northwest Passage, Shawnee Mission Northwest High School, Shawnee, Kansas
Rory Dungan, The Northwest Passage, Shawnee Mission Northwest High School, Shawnee, Kansas
Jason Fuemeller, The Lair, Shawnee Mission Northwest High School, Shawnee, Kansas
Sidney Henkensiefken, The Northwest Passage, The Lair, Shawnee Mission Northwest High School, Shawnee, Kansas
Erin Henton, The Northwest Passage, Shawnee Mission Northwest High School, Shawnee, Kansas
Annalissa Houser, The Northwest Passage, Shawnee Mission Northwest High School, Shawnee, Kansas
Alieu Jagne, The Lair, Shawnee Mission Northwest High School, Shawnee, Kansas
Kate Lawrence, The Northwest Passage, Shawnee Mission Northwest High School, Shawnee, Kansas
Josh Marvine, KUGR, Shawnee Mission Northwest High School, Shawnee, Kansas
Kaitlin Pauli, KUGR, Shawnee Mission Northwest High School, Shawnee, Kansas
Chris Rong, KUGR, Shawnee Mission Northwest High School, Shawnee, Kansas
Sam Springer, KUGR, Shawnee Mission Northwest High School, Shawnee, Kansas
Anna Tomassi, KUGR, Shawnee Mission Northwest High School, Shawnee, Kansas
Kelsey Volk, The Lair, Shawnee Mission Northwest High School, Shawnee, Kansas
Elizabeth Weems, The Lair, Shawnee Mission Northwest High School, Shawnee, Kansas

Allison Levens, The Syracusan, Syracuse High School, Syracuse, Kansas

MASSACHUSETTS
Katherine Balicki, Wayland Student Press Network, Wayland High School, Wayland, Massachusetts
Christos Belibasakis, Wayland Student Press Network, Wayland High School, Wayland, Massachusetts
Carly Camphausen, Wayland Student Press Network, Wayland High School, Wayland, Massachusetts
Kyle Chen, Wayland Student Press Network, Wayland High School, Wayland, Massachusetts
Andrew Mitty, Wayland Student Press Network, Wayland High School, Wayland, Massachusetts
Charlie Moore, Wayland Student Press Network, Wayland High School, Wayland, Massachusetts
Hannah Rice, Wayland Student Press Network, Wayland High School, Wayland, Massachusetts
Hailey Robinson, Wayland Student Press Network, Wayland High School, Wayland, Massachusetts
Eden Vanslette, Wayland Student Press Network, Wayland High School, Wayland, Massachusetts
Kevin Wang, Wayland Student Press Network, Wayland High School, Wayland, Massachusetts
Nathan Zhao, Wayland Student Press Network, Wayland High School, Wayland, Massachusetts

MICHIGAN
Ellie Bennett, The InPrint, Fenton High School, Fenton, Michigan
Sydney Bommersbach, The InPrint, Fenton High School, Fenton, Michigan
Andrea Elsholz, The InPrint, Fenton High School, Fenton, Michigan
Amber Kelly, The InPrint, Fenton High School, Fenton, Michigan
Taron Masi, The InPrint, Fenton High School, Fenton, Michigan
Lydia Podlesak, The InPrint, Fenton High School, Fenton, Michigan
Abby Sizemore, The InPrint, Fentonian, Fenton High School, Fenton, Michigan
Tyler Soule, The InPrint, Fenton High School, Fenton, Michigan
Ellie Vasbinder, The InPrint, Fenton High School, Fenton, Michigan
Gracie Wanda, The InPrint, Fenton High School, Fenton, Michigan

Alyssa Czech, The Tower, Grosse Pointe South High School, Grosse Pointe Farms, Michigan
Claire Koeppen, The Tower, Grosse Pointe South High School, Grosse Pointe Farms, Michigan
Olivia Mlynarek, The Tower, Grosse Pointe South High School, Grosse Pointe Farms, Michigan
Bianca Pugliesi, The Tower, Grosse Pointe South High School, Grosse Pointe Farms, Michigan
Grace Reyes, The Tower Pulse, Grosse Pointe South High School, Grosse Pointe Farms, Michigan
Sarah Stevenson, The Tower, Grosse Pointe South High School, Grosse Pointe Farms, Michigan
Audrey Whitaker, The Tower, Grosse Pointe South High School, Grosse Pointe Farms, Michigan

MINNESOTA
Michael DiNardo, The Talon, Minnehaha Academy, Mendota Heights, Minnesota
Abigail Hobrough, The Antler, Minnehaha Academy, Mendota Heights, Minnesota
Annika Johnson, The Talon, Minnehaha Academy, Mendota Heights, Minnesota
Dylan Kiratli, The Talon, Minnehaha Academy, Mendota Heights, Minnesota
Eva Larson, The Antler, Minnehaha Academy, Mendota Heights, Minnesota
Cecilia Malone, The Antler, Minnehaha Academy, Mendota Heights, Minnesota
Luke Von Arx, The Talon, Minnehaha Academy, Mendota Heights, Minnesota

Yonah Davis, Echo, St. Louis Park High School, St. Louis Park, Minnesota
Marta Hill, Echo, St. Louis Park High School, St. Louis Park, Minnesota
Kaia Myers, Echo, St. Louis Park High School, St. Louis Park, Minnesota
Carissa Prestholdt, Echo, St. Louis Park High School, St. Louis Park, Minnesota
Ruby Stillman, Echo, St. Louis Park High School, St. Louis Park, Minnesota

MISSOURI
Lily Bathon, Pinnacle, Rockwood Summit High School, Fenton, Missouri
Isabella Eslick, Talon, Rockwood Summit High School, Fenton, Missouri
Michelle Gutierrez, Talon, Rockwood Summit High School, Fenton, Missouri
Nicole Gutierrez, Talon, Rockwood Summit High School, Fenton, Missouri
Jordan Hallemann , KFTN FM, Rockwood Summit High School, Fenton, Missouri
Emma Piffner, Pinnacle, Rockwood Summit High School, Fenton, Missouri
Grace Podjeski, Pinnacle, Rockwood Summit High School, Fenton, Missouri
Katie Quinn, KFTN FM, Rockwood Summit High School, Fenton, Missouri
Kali Schiffhauer, Pinnacle, Rockwood Summit High School, Fenton, Missouri
Anna Thaier, Pinnacle, Rockwood Summit High School, Fenton, Missouri
Adrianna Wagner, KFTN FM, Rockwood Summit High School, Fenton, Missouri
Isabella White, KFTN FM, Rockwood Summit High School, Fenton, Missouri

Annie Aganga Ndeye Codou Dieng, The Axe, Oak Park High School, Kansas City, Missouri
Leah Beatty, The Northmen’s Log, Oak Park High School, Kansas City, Missouri
Jessica Begley, The Northmen’s Log, Oak Park High School, Kansas City, Missouri
Parker Bensyl, Cambia, Oak Park High School, Kansas City, Missouri
Bailey Brewer, The Axe, Oak Park High School, Kansas City, Missouri
Wilhelmina Buchholz, The Northmen’s Log, The Axe, Oak Park High School, Kansas City, Missouri
Emily Byrum, The Northmen’s Log, Oak Park HIgh School, Kansas City, MIssouri
Lindsey Dunaway, The Northmen’s Log, Oak Park High School, Kansas City, Missouri
Angelina Garcia, Cambia, Oak Park High School, Kansas City, Missouri
Reese Hill, The Axe, Oak Park High School, Kansas City, Missouri
Cydney Huitt, The Axe, Oak Park High School, Kansas City, Missouri
Sophia Sander, The Axe, Oak Park High School, Kansas City, Missouri
Skylar Small, Cambia, Oak Park High School, Kansas City, Missouri
Lejla Tenic, The Axe, Oak Park High School, Kansas City, Missouri

Charles Adams, STTV, Staley High School, Kansas City, Missouri
Allison Brinton, STTV, Staley High School, Kansas City, Missouri
Jasmine Bronson, Legacy, Staley High School, Kansas City, Missouri
Lonyae Coulter, Talon, Staley High School, Kansas City, Missouri
Clare Cunningham, Legacy, Staley High School, Kansas City, Missouri
Grace Duddy, Legacy, Staley High School, Kansas City, Missouri
Makanani Grace, Talon, Staley High School, Kansas City, Missouri
Megan Hall, Legacy, Staley High School, Kansas City, Missouri
Makenzie Hooton, Talon, Staley High School, Kansas City, Missouri
Devin Judin, STTV, Staley High School, Kansas City, Missouri
Chad Kirby, STTV, Staley High School, Kansas City, Missouri
Chase Kirby, STTV, Staley High School, Kansas City, Missouri
Ashlyn Koontz, STTV, Staley High School, Kansas City, Missouri
Haley Anne Mahusay, Legacy, Staley High School, Kansas City, Missouri
Cade Martsching, STTV, Staley High School, Kansas City, Missouri
Ashley Mayberry, Legacy, Staley High School, Kansas City, Missouri
Haley McAtee, Legacy, Staley High School, Kansas City, Missouri
Parker McCracken, STTV, Staley High School, Kansas City, Missouri
Ellie McCroskie, Legacy, Staley High School, Kansas City, Missouri
Meghan McElwee, STTV, Staley High School, Kansas City, Missouri
Kennedy McGrath, Legacy, Staley High School, Kansas City, Missouri
Hailey Milliken, Talon, Staley High School, Kansas City, Missouri
Gracie Neff, STTV, Staley High School, Kansas City, Missouri
Kelena Oots, STTV, Staley High School, Kansas City, Missouri
Nicholas Ridpath, STTV, Staley High School, Kansas City, Missouri
Haylee Roberts, Talon, Staley High School, Kansas City, Missouri
Alexa Schulte, Talon, StaleyNews.com, Staley High School, Kansas City, Missouri
Claudia St. John, Legacy, Staley High School, Kansas City, Missouri
Arely Valles, Legacy, Staley High School, Kansas City, Missouri
Alana Vawter, STTV, Staley High School, Kansas City, Missouri
Jack Warner, Talon, Staley High School, Kansas City, Missouri
Madeline White, Legacy, Staley High School, Kansas City, Missouri
Ellie Whitesell, Legacy, Staley High School, Kansas City, Missouri

Madeleine Bartin, Pioneer, Kirkwood High School, Kirkwood, Missouri
Ethan Bassham, Pioneer, Kirkwood High School, Kirkwood, Missouri
Anaka Bretzke, Pioneer, Kirkwood High School, Kirkwood, Missouri
Brendan Davidson, The Kirkwood Call, Kirkwood High School, Kirkwood, Missouri
Ally Gooden, Pioneer, Kirkwood High School, Kirkwood, Missouri
Sophie Harre, Pioneer, Kirkwood High School, Kirkwood, Missouri
Ruby Keller, Pioneer, Kirkwood High School, Kirkwood, Missouri
Grace Klebe, The Kirkwoodcall.com, Kirkwood High School, Kirkwood, Missouri
Lindsay Kocher, Pioneer, Kirkwood High School, Kirkwood, Missouri
Maddie Meyers, The Kirkwood Call, Kirkwood High School, Kirkwood, Missouri
Annie O’Brien, The Kirkwood Call, Kirkwood High School, Kirkwood, Missouri
Reese Pennington, Pioneer, Kirkwood High School, Kirkwood, Missouri
Jack Rintoul, The Kirkwood Call, Kirkwood High School, Kirkwood, Missouri
Natalie Sweesy, Pioneer, Kirkwood High School, Kirkwood, Missouri
Hadley Weyerich, Pioneer, Kirkwood High School, Kirkwood, Missouri
Benji Wilton, The Kirkwood Call, Kirkwood High School, Kirkwood, Missouri
Matthew Wilton, Pioneer, Kirkwood High School, Kirkwood, Missouri
Charlotte Witt, Pioneer, Kirkwood High School, Kirkwood, Missouri
Emma Wright, Pioneer, Kirkwood High School, Kirkwood, Missouri

Bryce Johnsen, NTV, North Kansas City High School, North Kansas City, Missouri
Josiah Mendoza, NTV, North Kansas City High School, North Kansas City, Missouri
Emanuel Rodriguez, NTV, North Kansas City High School, North Kansas City, Missouri
Caitlin Smith, The Purgold, North Kansas City High School, North Kansas City, Missouri
Iasha Williams, The Hornet’s Buzz, North Kansas City High School, North Kansas City, Missouri

Bryce Clemons, Howelltonian, Francis Howell High School, Saint Charles, Missouri
Kirstyn Corbett, Howelltonian, Francis Howell High School, Saint Charles, Missouri
Logan Goulet, Howelltonian, Francis Howell High School, Saint Charles, Missouri
Sophia Jacobson, Howelltonian, Francis Howell High School, Saint Charles, Missouri
Andrea Lin, Howelltonian, Francis Howell High School, Saint Charles, Missouri
Luciana Mach, Howelltonian, Francis Howell High School, Saint Charles, Missouri
Jenna Pardieck, Howelltonian, Francis Howell High School, Saint Charles, Missouri
Tatianna Pascale, Howelltonian, Francis Howell High School, Saint Charles, Missouri
Emily Scott, Howelltonian, Francis Howell High School, Saint Charles, Missouri
Sydney Taylor, Howelltonian, Francis Howell High School, Saint Charles, Missouri

Madison Abanathie, FHNtoday.com, Francis Howell North High School, Saint Charles, Missouri
Emily Hood, FHNtodayTV, Francis Howell North High School, Saint Charles, Missouri
Heeral Patel, North Star, Francis Howell North High School, Saint Charles, Missouri

Trystan Bell, The Pepper Box, Ritenour High School, St. Louis, Missouri
Coralis Bobe, The Pepper Box, Ritenour High School, St. Louis, Missouri
Martin Trujillo Carrazco, The Pepper Box, Ritenour High School, St. Louis, Missouri

Josie Krueger, WG Echo, Webster Groves High School, Webster Groves, Missouri
Ellie Marshall, WG Echo, Webster Groves High School, Webster Groves, Missouri
Sean Mullins, WG Echo, Webster Groves High School, Webster Groves, Missouri
Rosa Parks, WG Echo, Webster Groves High School, Webster Groves, Missouri
Cole Schnell, WG Echo, Webster Groves High School, Webster Groves, Missouri
Evelyn Trampe, WG Echo, Webster Groves High School, Webster Groves, Missouri

Alyssa Biles, Wolf Tracks, Timberland High School, Wentzville, Missouri
Ashton Estill, Wolf Tracks, Timberland High School, Wentzville, Missouri
Clayton Herbst, Wolf Tracks, Timberland High School, Wentzville, Missouri
Allison Jordan, Wolf Tracks, Timberland High School, Wentzville, Missouri
Megan Mueller, WHTV, Timberland High School, Wentzville, Missouri
Jessica Spivey, Wolf Tracks, Timberland High School, Wentzville, Missouri

NEBRASKA
Madelyn Augustine, The Prowler, The Catalyst, Millard West High School, Omaha, Nebraska
Jessica Burd, The Catalyst, Millard West High School, Omaha, Nebraska
Anna Dukart, The Prowler, Millard West High School, Omaha, Nebraska
Taylor Hofbauer, The Prowler, The Catalyst, Millard West High School, Omaha, Nebraska
Skyler Hoffner, The Prowler, Millard West High School, Omaha, Nebraska
Jacob Janousek, The Catalyst, Millard West High School, Omaha, Nebraska
Gabriel Paredes Reyes, The Catalyst, Millard West High School, Omaha, Nebraska
Kalen Samples, The Prowler, Millard West High School, Omaha, Nebraska
Nathan Thomas, The Catalyst, Millard West High School, Omaha, Nebraska
Brianna Tretter, The Catalyst, Millard West High School, Omaha, Nebraska
Kaitlyn Willard, The Catalyst, Millard West High School, Omaha, Nebraska

NEVADA
Victoria Amen, The Flame, Faith Lutheran Middle School & High School, Las Vegas, Nevada

NEW JERSEY
Defne Alpdogan, Eastside, Cherry Hill High School East, Cherry Hill, New Jersey
Ilana Arougheti, Eastside, Cherry Hill High School East, Cherry Hill, New Jersey
Julia Benedetto, Eastside, Cherry Hill High School East, Cherry Hill, New Jersey
Maddy Cicha, Eastside, Cherry Hill High School East, Cherry Hill, New Jersey
Adam Dashevsky, Eastside, Cherry Hill High School East, Cherry Hill, New Jersey
Shir Goldfinger, Eastside, Cherry Hill High School East, Cherry Hill, New Jersey
Jacob Graff, Eastside, Cherry Hill High School East, Cherry Hill, New Jersey
Harry Green, Eastside, Cherry Hill High School East, Cherry Hill, New Jersey
Sam Grossman, Eastside, Cherry Hill High School East, Cherry Hill, New Jersey
Nafessa Jaigirdar, Eastside, Cherry Hill High School East, Cherry Hill, New Jersey
Jacob Kernis, Eastside, Cherry Hill High School East, Cherry Hill, New Jersey
Alison Koenig, Eastside, Cherry Hill High School East, Cherry Hill, New Jersey
Sophie Levine, Eastside, Cherry Hill High School East, Cherry Hill, New Jersey
Sophia Liang, Eastside, Cherry Hill High School East, Cherry Hill, New Jersey
Karissa Murray, Eastside, Cherry Hill High School East, Cherry Hill, New Jersey
Aine Pierre, Eastside, Cherry Hill High School East, Cherry Hill, New Jersey
Samantha Roehl, Eastside, Cherry Hill High School East, Cherry Hill, New Jersey
Gregory Rothkoff, Eastside, Cherry Hill High School East, Cherry Hill, New Jersey
Sarah Zheng, Eastside, Cherry Hill High School East, Cherry Hill, New Jersey

Jasmine Street-Conaway, Immaculata, Immaculate Conception High School, Montclair, New Jersey

NORTH CAROLINA
Charlotte Beck, Roars and Whispers, Providence Senior High School, Charlotte, North Carolina
Gayatri Chopra, Roars and Whispers, Providence Senior High School, Charlotte, North Carolina
Elizabeth Cotton, Roars and Whispers, Providence Senior High School, Charlotte, North Carolina
Bhavana Veeravalli, Roars and Whispers, Providence Senior High School, Charlotte, North Carolina
Abigail Welch, Roars and Whispers, Providence Senior High School, Charlotte, North Carolina

Kennedy-Claire Boline, Westwind, West Henderson High School, Hendersonville, North Carolina
Cole Braswell, Wingspan, West Henderson High School, Hendersonville, North Carolina
Avery Brewer, Westwind, West Henderson High School, Hendersonville, North Carolina
Madison Broome, Westwind, West Henderson High School, Hendersonville, North Carolina
Casey Brown, Westwind, West Henderson High School, Hendersonville, North Carolina
Maci Clark, Westwind, West Henderson High School, Hendersonville, North Carolina
Kaitlyn Collins, Westwind, West Henderson High School, Hendersonville, North Carolina
Kaitlyn Collins, Westwind, West Henderson High School, Hendersonville, North Carolina
Maggie Cox, Westwind, West Henderson High School, Hendersonville, North Carolina
Grayson Crow, Wingspan, West Henderson High School, Hendersonville, North Carolina
Chloe Eidt, Wingspan, West Henderson High School, Hendersonville, North Carolina
Moriah Fender, Westwind, West Henderson High School, Hendersonville, North Carolina
Darby Fisher, Westwind, West Henderson High School, Hendersonville, North Carolina
Beth Gaffney, Westwind, West Henderson High School, Hendersonville, North Carolina
Sianna Gordon, Westwind, West Henderson High School, Hendersonville, North Carolina
Graham Grush, Wingspan, West Henderson High School, Hendersonville, North Carolina
Addison Hichman, Westwind, West Henderson High School, Hendersonville, North Carolina
Riley Hill, Westwind, West Henderson High School, Hendersonville, North Carolina
Stone Hogan, Wingspan, West Henderson High School, Hendersonville, North Carolina
Megan Huske, Westwind, West Henderson High School, Hendersonville, North Carolina
Maureen Husted, Wingspan, West Henderson High School, Hendersonville, North Carolina
Anna Ippolito, Westwind, West Henderson High School, Hendersonville, North Carolina
Abby Jackson, Westwind, West Henderson High School, Hendersonville, North Carolina
Cameron Kanetzke, Westwind, West Henderson High SChool, Hendersonville, North Carolina
Katie King, Westwind, West Henderson High School, Hendersonville, North Carolina
Dylan Lawson, Westwind, West Henderson High School, Hendersonville, North Carolina
Gracie Merrill, Westwind, West Henderson High School, Hendersonville, North Carolina
Emily Mertz, Wingspan, West Henderson High School, Hendersonville, North Carolina
Kinsley Morgan, Wingspan, West Henderson High School, Hendersonville, North Carolina
Lauren Mullis, Wingspan, West Henderson High School, Hendersonville, North Carolina
Annabelle Murray, Wingspan, West Henderson High School, Hendersonville, North Carolina
Evan O’Donnell, Westwind, West Henderson High School, Hendersonville, North Carolina
Keegan Owens, Westwind, West Henderson High School, Hendersonville, North Carolina
Sydney Owens, Westwind, West Henderson High School, Hendersonville, North Carolina
Sienna Padilla, Westwind, West Henderson High School, Hendersonville, North Carolina
Dani Rosas-Rodriguez, Westwind, West Henderson High School, Hendersonville, North Carolina
Remi Shook, Westwind, West Henderson High School, Hendersonville, North Carolina
Tommy Southern, Westwind, West Henderson High School, Hendersonville, North Carolina
Slayde Stepp, Westwind, West Henderson High School, Hendersonville, North Carolina
Elise Trexler, Wingspan, West Henderson High School, Hendersonville, North Carolina
Nathan Turpin, Wingspan, West Henderson High School, Hendersonville, North Carolina
McKennah Vale, Westwind, West Henderson High School, Hendersonville, North Carolina
Bartel Van Oostendorp, Wingspan, West Henderson High School, Hendersonville, North Carolina
Jenna Whealan, Westwind, West Henderson High School, Hendersonville, North Carolina
Cat Whiting, Wingspan, West Henderson High School, Hendersonville, North Carolina
Lawrence Whittington, Wingspan, West Henderson High School, Hendersonville, North Carolina

OHIO
Alexandra Beim, WGLH-TV, Gahanna Lincoln High School, Gahanna, Ohio
Hattie Benedetti, WGLH-TV, Gahanna Lincoln High School, Gahanna, Ohio
Eric Cox, WGLH-TV, Gahanna Lincoln High School, Gahanna, Ohio
Laura Cox, WGLH-TV, Gahanna Lincoln High School, Gahanna, Ohio
Megan Fleeger, WGLH-TV, Gahanna Lincoln High School, Gahanna, Ohio
Jackson Gehrig, WGLH-TV, Gahanna Lincoln High School, Gahanna, Ohio
Michael Leibas, WGLH-TV, Gahanna Lincoln High School, Gahanna, Ohio
Corinne Mancuso, WGLH-TV, Gahanna Lincoln High School, Gahanna, Ohio
Alexander Meredith, WGLH-TV, Gahanna Lincoln High School, Gahanna, Ohio
Amelia Scheetz, WGLH-TV, Gahanna Lincoln High School, Gahanna, Ohio
Robert Schoelkopf, WGLH-TV, Gahanna Lincoln High School, Gahanna, Ohio
Hannah Secrist, WGLH-TV, Gahanna Lincoln High School, Gahanna, Ohio
Hannah Shirley, WGLH-TV, Gahanna Lincoln High School, Gahanna, Ohio
Tara Shope, WGLH-TV, Gahanna Lincoln High School, Gahanna, Ohio
Dominic Spradlin, WGLH-TV, Gahanna Lincoln High School, Gahanna, Ohio
Olivia Starr, WGLH-TV, Gahanna Lincoln High School, Gahanna, Ohio
Mitchell Webb, WGLH-TV, Gahanna Lincoln High School, Gahanna, Ohio

Jacob Brase, The Chronicle, William Mason High School, Mason, Ohio
Ryan D’Souza, The Chronicle, William Mason High School, Mason, Ohio
Andrea Hefferan, The Chronicle, William Mason High School, Mason, Ohio
Luke Hutchinson, The Chronicle, William Mason High School, Mason, Ohio
Riley Johansen, The Chronicle, William Mason High School, Mason, Ohio
Alexandra Lisa, The Chronicle, William Mason High School, Mason, Ohio
Rahul Parikh, The Chronicle, William Mason High School, Mason, Ohio
Ria Parikh, The Chronicle, William Mason High School, Mason, Ohio
Nathalie Schickendantz, The Chronicle, William Mason High School, Mason, Ohio
Lauren Serge, The Chronicle, William Mason High School, Mason, Ohio

PENNSYLVANIA
Sam Catania, Harriton TV, Harriton High School, Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania
Max Harris, Harriton TV, Harriton High School, Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania

TENNESSEE
Laura Beard, The Lodge, St. George’s Independent School, Collierville, Tennessee
Evan Dorian, The Lodge, St. George’s Independent School, Collierville, Tennessee
Maggie Murphy, The Legend, St. George’s Independent School, Collierville, Tennessee
Cary Robbins, The Lodge, St. George’s Independent School, Collierville, Tennessee
Katie Schaefer, The Legend, St. George’s Independent School, Collierville, Tennessee
Adrianna Thrasher, The Legend, St. George’s Independent School, Collierville, Tennessee
Abbigail Walker, The Legend, St. George’s Independent School, Collierville, Tennessee
Landry Wirth, The Legend, St. George’s Independent School, Collierville, Tennessee

TEXAS
McKenna Applewhite, El Paisano, Westlake High School, Austin, Texas
Rose Armstrong, El Paisano, Westlake High School, Austin, Texas
Melynn Barber, El Paisano, Westlake High School, Austin, Texas
Gianna Berger-Baucage, El Paisano, Westlake High School, Austin, Texas
Abigail Blalock, El Paisano, Westlake High School, Austin, Texas
Kendall Carroll, The Featherduster, Westlake High School, Austin, Texas
Julia Cavazos, El Paisano, Westlake High School, Austin, Texas
Sarah Davis, The Featherduster, Westlake High School, Austin, Texas
Mackenzie Finch, The Featherduster, Westlake High School, Austin, Texas
Helaina Hackett, The Featherduster, Westlake High School, Austin, Texas
Adam Jasper, The Featherduster, Westlake High School, Austin, Texas
Jake LaBarbiera, The Featherduster, Westlake High School, Austin, Texas
Jack McManus, The Featherduster, Westlake High School, Austin, Texas
Daisy Painter, El Paisano, Westlake High School, Austin, Texas
Anne Saltel, The Featherduster, Westlake High School, Austin, Texas
Miranda Seade, El Paisano, Westlake High School, Austin, Texas
Shelby Sperling, The Featherduster, Westlake High School, Austin, Texas
Jordan Tarbox, El Paisano, Westlake High School, Austin, Texas

Odette Lira, Brenhamite, Brenham High School, Brenham, Texas

Josie Brown, Soaring Wings, Canyon High School, Canyon, Texas
Luke Bruce, The Eagle’s Tale, Canyon High School, Canyon, Texas
Kaylee Buck, Soaring Wings, Canyon High School, Canyon, Texas
Faith Douglass, The Eagle’s Tale, Canyon High School, Canyon, Texas
Cambry King, The Eagle’s Tale, Canyon HIgh School, Canyon, Texas
Macy McClish, The Eagle’s Tale, Canyon High School, Canyon, Texas
Claire Meyer, The Eagle’s Tale, Canyon High School, Canyon, Texas
Seth Nease, Soaring Wings, Canyon High School, Canyon, Texas
Erin Sheffield, The Eagle’s Tale, Canyon High School, Canyon, Texas
Katelyn Spivey, The Eagle’s Tale, Canyon High School, Canyon, Texas
Aryauna Thompson, The Eagle’s Tale, Canyon High School, Canyon, Texas

Sofia Guerrero, The Sidekick, Coppell High School, Coppell, Texas
Disha Kohli, The Sidekick, Coppell High School, Coppell, Texas
Kelly Wei, The Sidekick, Coppell High School, Coppell, Texas
Christine Zacuai, The Sidekick, Coppell High School, Coppell, Texas

Ruth Anne Emerson, The Bear Facts, Ursuline Academy of Dallas, Dallas, Texas
Sofia Garcia, The Bear Facts, Ursuline Academy of Dallas, Dallas, Texas
Priscilla Sulli, Acres, Ursuline Academy of Dallas, Dallas, Texas

Ariana Arredondo, The Legend, El Dorado High School, El Paso, Texas

Valerie Cerritos, Bear Tracks, Alief Hastings High School, Houston, Texas
Rebecca Faulhaber, Bear Tracks, Alief Hastings High School, Houston, Texas
Jewel Huynh, Bear Tracks, Alief Hastings High School, Houston, Texas
Leslie Villamar, Bear Tracks, Alief Hastings High School, Houston, Texas

Lisa Silveira, The Odyssey, Seven Lakes High School, Katy, Texas

Lulu Butler, The Red Ledger, Lovejoy High School, Lucas, Texas
Jackie Carroll, Lovejoy News Network, Lovejoy High School, Lucas, Texas
Kelsey Carroll, The Red Ledger, Lovejoy High School, Lucas, Texas
Arushi Gupta, The Red Ledger, Lovejoy High School, Lucas, Texas
Lily Hager, The Red Ledger, Lovejoy High School, Lucas, Texas
Chaney Kelly, Lovejoy News Network, Lovejoy High School, Lucas, Texas
Andrew Khalil, Lovejoy News Network, Lovejoy High School, Lucas, Texas
Benjamin Nopper, The Red Ledger, Lovejoy High School, Lucas, Texas
Shivani Radhakrishnan, Lovejoy News Network, Lovejoy High School, Lucas, Texas
Alexis Russell, The Red Ledger, Lovejoy High School, Lucas, Texas
Madeline Sanders, The Red Ledger, Lovejoy High School, Lucas, Texas

Jesse Eckstein, Eagle Nation Network, Prosper High School, Prosper, Texas
Niya Pennie, Eagle Nation Network, Prosper High School, Prosper, Texas
Kelly Trinh, Eagle Nation Network, Prosper High School, Prosper, Texas

Paisley Allen, Tiger Times, Texas High School, Texarkana, Texas
Maddie Anderson, Tiger Times, Texas High School, Texarkana, Texas
Joseph Asher, Tiger Times, Texas High School, Texarkana, Texas
Sarah Grace Boudreaux, Tiger, Texas High School, Texarkana, Texas
Madison Bowers, Tiger, Texas High School, Texarkana, Texas
Madison Brown, Tiger Times, Texas High School, Texarkana, Texas
Craig Crawford, Tiger Times, Texas High School, Texarkana, Texas
Sophie Cree, Tiger, Texas High School, Texarkana, Texas
Addison Cross, Tiger Times, Texas High School, Texarkana, Texas
Kaitlyn Cross, Tiger, Texas High School, Texarkana, Texas
Peyton Dean, Tiger, Texas High School, Texarkana, Texas
Margaret Debenport, Tiger Times, Texas High School, Texarkana, Texas
Lindsey Egger, Tiger Times, Texas High School, Texarkana, Texas
Autumn Golden, Tiger Times, Texas High School, Texarkana, Texas
Kaitlyn Gordon, Tiger Times, Texas High School, Texarkana, Texas
Meredith Green, Tiger, Texas High School, Texarkana, Texas
Bailey Groom, Tiger, Texas High School, Texarkana, Texas
Raven Ivory, Tiger, Texas High School, Texarkana, Texas
Kara Jefferies, Tiger Times, Texas High School, Texarkana, Texas
Grey Johnson, Tiger Times, Texas High School, Texarkana, Texas
Anna Grace Jones, Tiger Times, Texas High School, Texarkana, Texas
Molly Kyles, Tiger Times, Texas High School, Texarkana, Texas
Misty Lopez, Tiger Times, Texas High School, Texarkana, Texas
Olivia Lower, Tiger, Texas High School, Texarkana, Texas
Taimoor Malik, Tiger Times, Texas High School, Texarkana, Texas
Mallari McClaran, Tiger, Texas High School, Texarkana, Texas
Eryn McDonald, Tiger, Texas High School, Texarkana, Texas
John Morgan, Tiger Times, Texas High School, Texarkana, Texas
Cameron Murry, Tiger Times, Texas High School, Texarkana, Texas
Kendyl Myers, Tiger, Texas High School, Texarkana, Texas
Sarah Jane Paddock, Tiger, Texas High School, Texarkana, Texas
Ashyki Paxton, Tiger, Texas High School, Texarkana, Texas
Jhovany Perez, Tiger Times, Texas High School, Texarkana, Texas
Holland Rainwater, Tiger Times, Texas High School, Texarkana, Texas
Joseph Rodgers, Tiger Times, Texas High School, Texarkana, Texas
Arden Spence, Tiger, Texas High School, Texarkana, Texas
Sydney Stewart, Tiger, Texas High School, Texarkana, Texas
Kayla Teague, Tiger, Texas High School, Texarkana, Texas
Candra Thompson, Tiger, Texas High School, Texarkana, Texas
Gracyn Upton, Tiger, Texas High School, Texarkana, Texas
Victoria Van, Tiger Times, Texas High School, Texarkana, Texas
T.J. Wall, Tiger Times, Texas High School, Texarkana, Texas
Faith West, Tiger, Texas High School, Texarkana, Texas
Julia Whitehorn, Tiger, Texas High School, Texarkana, Texas
Jenna Williamson, Tiger Times, Texas High School, Texarkana, Texas
Haley Wood, Tiger, Texas High School, Texarkana, Texas

VIRGINIA
Stewart Anderson, Blue Devil’s Advocate, Varina High School, Henrico, Virginia
Sarah Chapman, Blue Devil’s Advocate, Varina High School, Henrico, Virginia
Alton Coston, Blue Devil’s Advocate, Varina High School, Henrico, Virginia
Ayanna Curry, Blue Devil’s Advocate, Varina High School, Henrico, Virginia
Taylor Daniel, Blue Devil’s Advocate, Varina High School, Henrico, Virginia
Mckayla Gantz, Blue Devil’s Advocate, Varina High School, Henrico, Virginia
John Harvey, Blue Devil’s Advocate, Varina High School, Henrico, Virginia
Kenneth Lawson, Blue Devil’s Advocate, Varina High School, Henrico, Virginia
MacKenzie Rhinehardt, Blue Devil’s Advocate, Varina High School, Henrico, Virginia
Wesley Robinson, Blue Devil’s Advocate, Varina High School, Henrico, Virginia
Jamie Slaughter, Blue Devil’s Advocate, Varina High School, Henrico, Virginia
Riley Jo Smith, Blue Devil’s Advocate, Varina High School, Henrico, Virginia
Caroline Trueman, Blue Devil’s Advocate, Varina High School, Henrico, Virginia
Allison Winslow, Blue Devil’s Advocate, Varina High School, Henrico, Virginia
Colby Wright, Blue Devil’s Advocate, Varina High School, Henrico, Virginia

Morgan Fischer, DHS Press, Dominion High School, Sterling, Virginia
Ian Whitfield, DHS Press, Dominion High School, Sterling, Virginia

Kaitlyn Brittingham, The Shield, Suffolk Christian Academy, Suffolk, Virginia
Heather Pearson, The Shield, Suffolk Christian Academy, Suffolk, Virginia

INTERNATIONAL
Gohoon Choi, The Knights, Gyeonggi Suwon International School, Suwon, Gyeonggi Province, South Korea
Tivan George, The Knights, Gyeonggi Suwon International School, Suwon, Gyeonggi Province, South Korea
Jun Ho Ahn, The Knights, Gyeonggi Suwon International School, Suwon, Gyeonggi Province, South Korea
Brendan Hodge, The Knights, Gyeonggi Suwon International School, Suwon, Gyeonggi Province, South Korea
Clare Jaeyoon Kang, The Knights, Gyeonggi Suwon International School, Suwon, Gyeonggi Province, South Korea
Eugene Jang, The Knights, Gyeonggi Suwon International School, Suwon, Gyeonggi Province, South Korea
Hong Ju Yoo, The Knights, Gyeonggi Suwon International School, Suwon, Gyeonggi Province, South Korea
Junwoo Kang, The Knights, Gyeonggi Suwon International School, Suwon, Gyeonggi Province, South Korea
Minseo Kim, The Knights, Gyeonggi Suwon International School, Suwon, Gyeonggi Province, South Korea
Lucas Lee, The Knights, Gyeonggi Suwon International School, Suwon, Gyeonggi Province, South Korea
Imyeong Park, The Knights, Gyeonggi Suwon International School, Suwon, Gyeonggi Province, South Korea
Lauren Ryu, The Knights, Gyeonggi Suwon International School, Suwon, Gyeonggi Province, South Korea
Seoungho Yun, The Knights, Gyeonggi Suwon International School, Suwon, Gyeonggi Province, South Korea

Maxwell Chen, The Blue & Gold, Taipei American School, Taipei, Taiwan
Phoebe Chen, The Blue & Gold, Taipei American School, Taipei, Taiwan
Amanda Chiu, The Blue & Gold, Taipei American School, Taipei, Taiwan
Joon Kim, The Blue & Gold, Taipei American School, Taipei, Taiwan
Anya Lai, The Blue & Gold, Taipei American School, Taipei, Taiwan
Charlotte Lee, The Blue & Gold, Taipei American School, Taipei, Taiwan
Shereen Lee, The Blue & Gold, Taipei American School, Taipei, Taiwan
Catherine Lin, The Blue & Gold, Taipei American School, Taipei, Taiwan
Christine Lin, The Blue & Gold, Taipei American School, Taipei, Taiwan
Kelly Phil, The Blue & Gold, Taipei American School, Taipei, Taiwan
Natalie Schiedel, The Blue & Gold, Taipei American School, Taipei, Taiwan
Vanessa Tsao, The Blue & Gold, Taipei American School, Taipei, Taiwan